Tuesday, January 31, 2012

Color me lips...

Here are my top 5 lipsticks that I am loving and wearing right now...depending on what mood I'm in there the perfect shades for any outfit... 

1. Viva Glam Gaga 2... by ``MAC``
.......................................................
2. Sheen Supreme lipstick Happy Hibiscus... by ``MAC``
.......................................................
3. Lipstick # 103... by ``Inglot``
.......................................................
4. Rouge Artist Intense Mat 8... by ``Make Up Forever``
.......................................................
5. Smoked Purple... by ``MAC``
.......................................................

Monday, January 30, 2012

Baby blues...

Jeans/H&M, Sweater/ bewolf clothing, Shoes/old zara
Monday's outfit...I felt like being in my loose boyfriend jeans and comfy sweater today...more on the casual side but I had to vamp it up a little with my awesome snake skin heels...a girl has gotta wear her heels..;) 

Sunday, January 29, 2012

Brighter than ever...



Dress/bewolf clothing, Shoes/aldo

Happy Sunday everybody!!!, I'm off for brunch and then shopping with a friend..have a great day...xx

Saturday, January 28, 2012

These boots are made for walkin...

Dress, belt, necklace /bewolf clothing, jean jacket/H&M, Boots/mango  

Rise and shine...


Good morning everybody!!!..Today is gonna be a crazy jam-packed day for me...I actually thought I was gonna get to relax and do nothing this weekend, it seems as though something always pops up last minute...so I woke up this morning in the mood of reorganizing, redecorating my place...me and my bright ideas...there's so many things I need to get ride of ...but just can't seem to let go...you never know when you'll need it...later this afternoon I'm gonna go over to my moms house and surprise her with theses laundry cubes that I have that she's been dying to have so I decided to finally let them go loll they no longer fit in my decor...out with the old in with the new lol ..then its pretty much alot of running around doing erins...and later tonight it couples night with my friends...can't wait ...Hope you all enjoy your day...xox


I'll post more pics later...pinky swear ;)

Thursday, January 26, 2012

Peaches and cream...

Shirt/bewolf clothing, Pants/H&M
It's Thursday one more day left and it's the weekend WOOOHHHOOO!!!,  I must say it's been a roller coaster of a week for me between working, being really sick, running around like a chicken with no head lol I'm definitely looking forward to my weekend...I have no plans so far but one things for sure I will be taking it easy and relaxing...

Wednesday, January 25, 2012

Pretty polka dots...

 Blouse/h&m, Jeans/mango, Shoes/zara, Clutch and necklace/bewolf clothing
Blouse and coat/bewolf clothing, Pants/zara, shoes/thrift store  

I got these 2 amazing Polka dot blouses this weekend, one is from my company and the other I got at H&M and I wanted to show you guys how I would wear them....which one is your favorite?

Tuesday, January 24, 2012

Shades...


Here are my favorite nail polish colors that I am loving right now...

Sunday, January 22, 2012

I will be grateful for this day ...

Yeeyyy!!! my boyfriend Alex is finally coming home his plane lands at 4:00 pm. today...can.t wait to see him...

Saturday, January 21, 2012

The getaway girlz...




A well deserved girls day at the spa with my sister...We definitely needed it after a week from hell ;)...ahhhhh.....

Wednesday, January 18, 2012

Seems like forever...





So my boyfriend has been gone alot away on business trips and I must have seen him a total of 5 days in a month and a half and he's finally coming back on Sunday...At first it was nice to have a little time for myself...keeping busy...seeing my friends, but after 7 years of being in a relationship and spending so much time with that one person, sharing all your life's adventures together, I most say I'm missing him like crazy...This week is feeling like forever, it's the never ending week, I'm so looking forward to him coming back, it's like a piece of me has been missing, as crazy as that may sound...

He's truly my best friend, he's the one person I trust and know that no matter what happens to me he will be there...I'm one lucky girl to have this amazing person in my life and sometimes it takes a little time apart to really appreciate and value what we have...I'm forever grateful...elephant shoe xox ;)
Here are some pictures of us over the past 7 years..so many memories..time passes fast...  

Tuesday, January 17, 2012

A touch of mint...




Monday's inspiration...I'm totally loving this color right now..it screams Freshness...

Monday, January 16, 2012

Silky smooth...


So I decided to share with you my top ten hair products that I use and absolutely love...


1- Rusk W8less Plus Extra Strong Hold Shaping and Control Hairspray 
2- RUSK Shining Sheen & Movement Myst 
3- Tigi Bed Head Moisture Maniac Shampoo
4- Rusk Thermal Shine Spray
5- Phytojoba Intense Hydrating Mask
6- Phyto S├ęsame Hydrating Conditioner
7- GHD Ceramic Brush
8- Fahrenheit 4 in 1 Clipless Curling Iron Set
9- Rusk  STR8 CTC Digital Ionic 1'' Hair I ron Straightener
10- GHD Anti Static Brush

Thursday, January 12, 2012

Ultra bright...

I don't know what it is but I'm totally into the the bright colors lately..all the different prints and the mix matching of fabrics is kinda  feeling fun right now....Maybe I'm a little eager for spring to come or maybe I'm in desperate need of a vacation...probably both...lol....but with this crazy snowy weather we got today I gotta keep looking forward to some brightness other then white...;) 

Tuesday, January 10, 2012

Vintage love...


A few weeks ago I went trift shopping with a friend and I forgot to show you guys my treasures that I found...you'd be amazed what you can find in second hand stores...there was just something about both of them that I couldn't resist...

Sunday, January 8, 2012

First timer...


What a great night...who thought I would like swing dancing...But I love it!!!.. not the easiest to dance but I'm sure with alot of practice I'll get there...it's definately a workout...but the whole feel and vibe of the dance totally pumped me up and gave me this rush of energy and excitment like as if I was alittle kid again...so much fun...My friend Chad whos an awesome swing dancer showed us some moves right before going to the party so we didn't look like complete idiots ...I'm so looking forward to the next time we swing dance...you should try it ;)


Today I actually just lounged around the house did some cleanning,  laundry, worked on bewolf., did things that I don't normally have time to do during the week...Took it easy cause tomorrow is gonna be a big one...wish me luck ;)

I'll be putting up the pics really soon ...;)


Saturday, January 7, 2012

1930'S here I come...

This morning I got up alittle bit earlier then I would have liked but for a good cause ...I went brunching to celebrate my good friend Natashas birthday..delicious!!! well worth setting my alarm for ;)...and now I'm just about to get ready for a night out with friends we're gonna try something totally different this time we are going to swing dance...I can't wait I'v never tried swing but I always thought it looked like alot of fun...I'll definately be taking pictures and showing how much of a fool I'm gonna look...hopefully I won't be stepping on anyones toes ;)...Dancing shoes are on...I'm off...enjoy your night everybody!!!...  

Friday, January 6, 2012

As Promised...






It's Friday...I made it lol... finally the weekend...time to let loose and have fun but most important RELAXING ;)...

It's been a crazy busy week... planning for my next bewolf. event which should be a fashion show...not sure about the date yet but I will keep you all posted...I'm off  to do some last minute shopping for a birthday present I will post pictures of   last months event as soon as I get back..Promise!!!

Wednesday, January 4, 2012

Just another day...




So let's just say today didn't past as fast as I would have liked it to..it seemed like the never ending day lol...but I got through it thx to my little friend called coffee lol...

So ofcourse I've been doing way to much shopping...just can't seem to get enough...you would think working in fashion I would get 
sick of it...not possible...NEVER!!!...I eat, sleep, breathe fashion..lol...Last week I bought and fell in love with way to many things..I just had to get them all I couldn't chose between them...Here they are...I'll be posting how I wore them another day...;)